Power Cord

Introduction to Server Power Cord

The power cord is an indispensable unit to support the work of power supply. Connecting the servers and PDU (power distribution unit), server power cord plays an important role in ensuring good electricity supply. However, the standard for the connector type and voltage level of power cord are different in different countries. To make the […]

100G Transceiver

Comparison Between Singlemode QSFP28 and Multimode QSFP28

Fiber optic transceiver, as an important optical component, is widely used for transmitting and receiving optical signals to facilitate communication. To meet the increasing demand for higher speed and bandwidth, fiber optic transceiver has continued to evolve, from SFP, 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+ to 100G CFP and QSFP28. Among them, 100G QSFP28 transceiver is now […]